Presidency University

Presidency University 86/1 College Street, Kolkata - 700073, India

List of Ineligible candidates for the UG and PG ODD Semester Examination 2014


COE/ ODD-14/ 211114/11

  

Date:21/11/2014

PRESIDENCY UNIVERSITY KOLKATA

AMENDED NOTICE

OFFICE OF THE CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

The undersigned is directed to inform all the concerned that after careful consideration of the matter by the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor the following students are declared ineligible to appear in the ensuing ODD SEMESTER regular examination 2014. The Head of the Departments are requested to instruct their good offices to inform the students accordingly. The listed students need to apply through their respective HoDs for refund of the regular examination fees.

Subject

Class

SEM

Roll No

Name

Physics

UG II

III

364

Priyanka Bose

UG II

III

365

Akshdeep Maity

Human Physiology

UG III

V

335

Shavina kedia

Statistics

UG I

I

241

Bodhisatwi Chowdhury

UG II

III

336

Dibayan Hota

UG III

V

226

Shreyan Chakraborty

UG III

V

222

Himon Mitra

UG III

V

363

Navojit De

UG III

V

216

Bibaswan Chatteerjee

PG II

III

160

Shakyasom Majumder

PG II

III

162

Archisman Das

Geography

UG I

I

131

Mudafia Zafar

UG II

III

115

Soumik Das

UG III

V

114

Debraj Bouri

Economics

UG III

V

203

Debanjana Konar

UG III

V

199

Snehashis De Munshi

UG III

V

319

Rajarshi Choudhury

UG III

V

318

Payel Sarkar

UG III

V

181

Shreyans Banthia

UG III

V

317

Sharanya Gupta

UG III

V

205

Sohoum Biswas

UG III

V

350

Anirudh Poddar

UG III

V

171

Pranjal Rawat

PG II

III

47

Soham Gangopadhyay

PG II

III

46

Loknath Chakraborty

PG II

III

48

Abhishek Sarkar

Biochemistry

UG III

V

306

Satyaki Majumdar

Chemistry

UGI

I

357

Adwitiya Dutta

UG II

III

56

Arindam Naskar

UG II

III

395

Soutik Barui

Sociology

UG II

III

133

Mayukh Saha

UG III

V

132

Ami Sawoo

PG I

I

226

Ujjayinee Aich

PG I

I

234

Srabani Ghosh

PG II

III

143

Bandana Mondal

PG II

III

148

Arundhati Chakraborty

Hindi

UGI

I

167

Raju Ram

PG I

I

83

Anjani Singh

PG I

I

101

Puja Kumari Verma

PG I

I

81

Sweta Gupta

PG I

I

84

Ritika Agrawal

PG I

I

90

Laxmi Sharma

DBS

UGI

I

277

Shubhasree Sarkar

UGI

I

281

Tamasmita Majhi

UG II

III

406

Syeda Tasurrun Nazereen

Animal Sciences

PG II

III

AS12

Pratim Sinha

History

UGI

I

82

Siddharth Singh

UG II

III

84

Soumi Dutta

UG II

III

94

Ipsita Kabiraj

UG II

III

88

Sanchari Kundu

UG II

III

86

Namrata Ghosh

UG II

III

80

Aurobindo Roy

UG III

V

84

Poulami Ghosh

UG III

V

79

Vishal Sikalia

UG III

V

82

Sanjana Ray

UG III

V

81

Dipyaman Chakrabarti

UG III

V

91

Indrajit Sengupta

UG III

V

74

Dibyendu Biswas

UG III

V

65

Soumyadeep Ganguly

UG III

V

90

Gaurav Mishra

PG I

I

138

Bibek Broto Talukder

PG I

I

238

Abheri Mukherjee

PG I

I

107

Dipannita Roy Chowdhury

PG I

I

133

Sutonika Bhattacharya

PG I

I

144

Nilabja Kanti Banerjee

PG II

III

92

Pinki Mitra

PG II

III

70

Anish Mitra

PG II

III

62

Roslin Singh

PG II

III

67

Priya Das

PG II

III

90

Lakshmi Kanta Das

PG II

III

66

Archita Ghosh

PG II

III

77

Writh Barua

PG II

III

80

Piyali Ganguly

PG II

III

78

Debarghya Dey

PG II

III

68

Sayani Biswas

PG II

III

65

Dyuti Hom Roy

PG II

III

82

Paranjoy Mandal

PG II

III

74

Rwitama Khastagik

PG II

III

76

Mohana Maitra

PG II

III

63

Baishaki Dutta

PG II

III

75

Sanchari Das

PG II

III

84

Anuradha Das

PG II

III

85

Tanmoy Mondol

PG II

III

91

Arijit Majumder

PG II

III

93

Pinki Mitra

PG II

III

94

Prarthito Banerjee

Mathematics

UGI

I

157

Pratik Mitra

UGI

I

163

Suvechha Joardar

UGI

I

177

Ujani Bhattacharya

UGI

I

373

Mrinmoy Gayen

UGII

III

144

Maharshi Neogi

UGII

III

160

Abhinaba Saha

UGII

III

163

Ritrik Jain

UGII

III

378

Souraj Datta

UGII

III

380

Sauvik Mondal

UG III

V

164

Ritinkar Das Bhaumik

UG III

V

359

Bipradip Mondal

PG II

III

89

Tanmoy Singha

PG II

III

96

Somenath Banerjee

PG II

III

242

Amardip Singh

Political science

UGII

III

119

Bhabna Jhurani

UGII

III

219

Grishma Tamang

UG III

V

119

Santanu Sen

PG II

III

117

Arindam Chakraborty

PG II

III

119

Qudsi Arfa Khanam

PG II

III

202

Animesh Das

Bengali

UGI

I

32

Upasana Banerjee

UGII

III

4

Debolina Adhikari

UGII

III

14

Dipendu Das

UGII

III

19

Kabikalpa Biswas

UGII

III

21

Somedutta Mukherjee

UGII

III

23

Monimala Bagani

UGII

III

230

Arkopaul Dutta

UGII

III

231

Bipasa Banerjee

UG III

V

6

Sowmyadip Hembram

UG III

V

12

Biren Murmu

UG III

V

20

Atri Ranjan Mondal

PG I

I

32

Pritika Naskar

PG II

III

22

Abhisek Pandit

English

UGII

III

42

Jina Mondal

UGII

III

44

Srimati Ghoshal

UG III

V

45

Sunanda Roy

UG III

V

52

Soumyarup Bhattacharjee

UG III

V

54

Shion Hosain

UG III

V

60

Atrayee Mukherjee

UG III

V

215

Rupam Sarkar

PG I

I

39

Shweta Basu

PG I

I

40

Rashmita Roy

PG I

I

56

Roshni Roy

PG I

I

58

Rantideb Mukherjee

PG I

I

59

Ratna Majhi

PG I

I

60

Asmita Halder

PG I

I

61

Neha Chaudhury

PG I

I

65

Rajdeep Mondal

PG II

III

32

Ritik Datta

PG II

III

33

Sumon Sen

PG II

III

34

Madhusree Das

PG II

III

35

Sumallya Mukhopadhyay

PG II

III

37

Momali Banerjee

PG II

III

40

Pritam Chatterjee

PG II

III

43

Annesha Goswami

PG II

III

45

Chandrani Sarkar

PG II

III

46

Sumita Howladar

PG II

III

47

Seenjini Ghosh

PG II

III

54

Soutrik Dey

Philosophy

UGI

I

199

Naman Neeraj

UGI

I

201

Priyanka Majumder

UGI

I

202

Aslam Khan

UGI

I

204

Souryadeep Das

UGI

I

214

Pratyusha Jana

UGI

I

218

Ankita Banerjee

UGI

I

221

Sayantan Koley

UGI

I

224

Sreetama Roy

UGI

I

226

Joyobroto Nandy

UGII

III

187

Oindrila Dey Sarkar

UGII

III

189

Paulami Das

UGII

III

190

Pallavi Dey

UGII

III

193

Debangana Pal

UGII

III

196

Atraiyee Chowdhury

UGII

III

197

Shraman Mitra

UGII

III

198

Sudeshna Mitra

UGII

III

203

Mousumi Saha

UGII

III

208

Sumi Halder

UGII

III

213

Souvik Das

UGII

III

214

Addeya Nandy

UGII

III

216

Rahul Nath

UG III

V

187

Anandarupa Das

UG III

V

194

Rahul Jaiswal

UG III

V

197

Farhan Anwar Khan

UG III

V

198

Partha Das

UG III

V

199

Maitree Saha

UG III

V

201

Rabiul Islam

UG III

V

202

Bhargabi Das

UG III

V

204

Shreya Bhattacharyya

UG III

V

226

Arghanil Ghosh

UG III

V

227

Priyanka Dutta

UG III

V

228

Sudipta Sen

UG III

V

229

Pallasri Singha

UG III

V

230

Puja Banik

PG I

I

150

Jayanti Mondal

PG I

I

164

Susmita Pal

PG I

I

168

Baisakhi Banik

PG II

III

155

Chhandak Chatterjee

PG II

III

207

Shubadeep De


s/d
Controller of Examinations (Addl. Charge)

How to Find Us

Presidency University
86/1 College Street
Kolkata 700073
Contact details Presidency University Students Corner

RTI