Hostel Admission

Memo No: PU/DOS/CONVO/05/2016

Date: 23.08.2016

Sl. No.

NAME OF GIRLS

COURSE PURSUING

1

MOUSUMI SINHA

BA (POL SC.)

2

ANOUSHKA BARUA

BA (POL SC.)

3

PIALI MITRA

BA (BENGALI)

4

PURABI CHOUDHURY

BA (POL SC.)

5

SONAKSHI MISHRA

BSC (GEOGRAPHY)

6

SAYANTANEE GANGULY

BA (PHILOSOPHY)

7

SUMITRA MARANDI

BSC (GEOGRAPHY)

8

SANCHARI BHOWMIK

BA(BENGALI)

9

TIYASA PATRA

BA(HISTORY)

10

JAYABANI GHOSH

BSC(STAT)

11

SHIVANI SUBBA

MA (POL SC.)

12

AAKANSHA MUKHIA

BA (POL SC)

13

SUSMITA BAL

BSC(GEOLOGY)

14

UDITA DAS

MSC (GEOLOGY)

15

ANKITA DAS

BSC(LIFE SC)

16

SABINA YASHMIN

BSC(CHEMISTRY)

17

RIDDHI PAL

MSC (LIFE SC)

18

SANCHITA MAJI

BA(PHILOSOPHY)

19

PARBATI SAHA

BSC(PHYSICS)

20

SHRUTI BISWAS

BA(ENGLISH)

21

SHARMISTHA MUKHERJEE

BSC(MATHS)

22

TWISA BARMA

BSC(STAT)

23

SWETA SARKAR

BA(BENGALI)

24

ANGSHITA GHOSH

BSC(LIFE SC)

25

DEBANKI SEN

BSC(LIFE SC)

26

UDITA CHATTERJEE

BSC(STAT)

27

SNEHA SASMAL

BA(BENGALI)

28

SHILPA SARKHEL

BSC (LIFE SC)

29

RITAJA ROY

BSC (GEOLOGY)

30

SHAHNAZ AFREEN

BSC(LIFE SC)

31

REHANA PARVIN

BSC(MATHS)

32

MOU GHOSAL

MA(BENGALI)

33

NABANITA DAS

BS(PHYSICS)

34

NAZMA ULTANA

BSC(PHYSICS)

35

PRITY ARATDAR

BA(BENGALI)

36

JAYASHREE ADHIKARY

BSC(LIFE SC)

37

NAJNIN NUPUR

BSC(LIFE SC)

38

BENJIR YEASMIN

MSC(LIFE SC)

39

ANUPAMA TAMANG

MSC(LIFE SC)

40

BUDDHIMAYA MANGAR

BA(POL SC)

41

URVASHI TAMANG

BSC(ECONOMICS)

42

DEBDITA DAWN

BA(BENGALI)

43

SAYANI HAZRA CHOWDHURY

BSC(MATHS)

44

SAHELI NASRIN

BSC(CHEMISTRY)

45

ZAHEEN HASHIM

BA(ENGLISH)

46

ANANDI GHOSH

MA(ENGLISH)

47

MOUMITA MAITY

BSC(MATHS)

48

ANUSHKA BASU

BA(ENGLISH)

49

RENAISSA DAN TAMANG

BA(SOCIOLOGY)

50

ABHIPSA DAS

BSC(MATHS)

51

SAMPA MAHATO

MA(BENGALI)

52

ANKITA SAHA

MSC(MATHS)

53

DEBARATI BISWAS

MSC(MATHS)

54

BRATABANI TAGORE

MA(BENGALI)

55

SHUBHRA MAYURI

MA(ENGLISH)

56

ESHA RAY

MSC(LIFE SC)

57

IMON SORN

BA(ENGLISH)

58

AINDABI MAITRA

BSC(GEOLOGY)

59

MIMOSA GHORAI

BSC(LIFE SC)

60

REASHIKAA VERMA

MA(ENGLISH)

61

PRATYAYEE DUTTA

BSC(GEOLOGY)

62

NIRMAYA TAMANG

BA(POL SC)

63

KRITIKA RAI

BA(SOCIOLOGY)

64

IYARANA SARKAR

BA (PHILOSOPHY)

65

DISHANI KAR

BA (PHILOSOPHY)

66

SNEHA BOSE

MSC(GEOGRAPHY)

Sl. No.

NAME OF BOYS

COURSE PURSUING

1

UTSAB MAJUMDER

BSC(LIFE SC.)

2

RAHUL SINGH CHAUHAN

BSC(ECONOMICS)

3

SOUMEN NAG

MA(POL SC)

4

DEBRAJ GHATAK

MA (HISTORY)

5

ARUP ADHIKARY

MSC(GEOGRAPHY)

6

TANVEER HASAN

BSC(GEOLOGY)

7

NABAJYOTI GHOSH

MA(HISTORY)

8

ARKOPRAVO SAMADDER

BSC (ECONOMICS)

9

BISHAL BARAN MAITY

BSC(PHYSICS)

10

MOHAMMAD ALI

BA(BENGALI)

11

ANKUR KAMAL SARKAR

BA(POL SC)

12

SOUMYADIP GOSWAMI

BA(BENGALI)

13

SUBHAJIT MAITY

BSC(CHEM)

14

GOBINDA NANDI

BSC (GEOLOGY)

15

BISWAJIT CHATTERJEE

MA(BENGALI)

16

SUBHABRATA GANGULY

MSC(ECONOMICS)

17

RANAPRATAP SINGHA

BSC(LIFE SC.)

18

RAJAT SUBHRA NATH

BSC(LIFE SC)

19

MRIDUL SARKAR

BA(BENGALI)

20

ANIT BAIDYA

BSC(LIFE.SC)

21

SAYAN ROY

MSC(MATHS)

22

PARTHA SARATHI GHOSH

MSC (MATHS)

23

PABITRA SARKAR

BSC (LIFE SC)

24

SURYA SEKHAR MANNA

BSC(CHEM)

25

ANIL KUMAR SAHA

BSC (ECONOMICS)

26

DURJODHAN MURMU

BSC(CHEM)

27

MA AZIZ MOLLICK

BSC (MATHS)

28

SOURAV BACHAR

SUJIT BACHAR

29

SK MONIRUL HUDA

MA(BENGALI)

30

ASHOK MAHATO

BA(HINDI)

31

SHIBAN GHOSH

MSC (MATHS)

32

ANKAN GOSWAMI

PROJ.ASSI(CHEM)

33

RITWICK MANDAL

BSC(GEOLOGY)

34

ANKIT CHATTERJEE

RES.SCH.LIFE SC

35

DIPAYAN BANERJEE

MSC(GEOLOGY)

36

VISHAL NATH

MSC(PHYSICS)

37

HASANUR JAMAN MONDAL

MA(BENGALI)

38

BIJLIRAAJ PATRA

MA(BENGALI)

39

SUSANTA MONDAL

MA(BENGALI)

40

KRISHNENDU BHUIMALI

BSC(MATHS)

41

MURARI MOHAN MONDAL

MA(BENGALI)

42

ANISH RAI

BA(PHILOSOPHY)

43

OLYUL HASNAT

BSC(CHEM)

44

MAINAK KAR

MSC (GEOLOGY)

45

PRONAB BISWAS

BSC(CHE)

46

ARIN BHAKAT

MSC(CHEM)

47

SUJIT SARKAR

MSC(MATHS)

48

PIJUSH KOTAL

MSC(CHEM)

49

SWARUP MAJI

MSC(CHEM)

50

DEBOPAM SARKAR

BSC(CHEM)

51

ANKAN GHORAI

BA BENGALI)

52

KAMRUJJAMAN MONDAL

BSC (GEOLOGY)

53

SUBHENDU SAHA

MSC(PHYSICS)

54

SOVAN GORAI

BA(BENGALI)

55

JAYANTA BARMAN

MA(HISTORY)

56

SHOUVIK SAHA

BSC(PHYSICS)

57

MD. SAHEEN FARHAD

BA(SOCIOLOGY)

58

ARGHYA PROTIM BALA

MA(HISTORY)

59

RAYAAN BISWAS

MSC(GEOLOGY)

60

SOURABRATA CHAKRABORTY

MSC(LIFE SC)

61

ABHIJIT DAS

BSC (GEOGRAPHY

62

DEBANANDAN SOREN

BSC(GEOLOGY)

63

PRADIP SINGHA ROY

MSC(PHYSICS)

64

AYAN JANA

BA(BENGALI)

65

NAWAZ SARIF

BSC(MATHS)

66

BISWADEEP SARKAR

BA(HISTORY)

67

HIRON SAIKH

MSC(GEOGRAPHY)

68

KAZI PARVEZ ISLAM

BSC(PHYSICS)

69

PRITAM PAL

BSC(PHYSICS)

70

SUPRATIK CHAUDHURI

BSC (MATHS)

71

RUPAYAN SARKAR

MSC(MATHS)

Note: The admission fees for girls will be collected at the Office of the Dean of Students on 23 and 24 August 2016 from 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. and that for boys will be collected on 23 and 24 August 2016 from 1:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Uploaded on 23/08/2016

How to Find Us

Presidency University
86/1 College Street
Kolkata 700073
Contact details Presidency University Students Corner